Concert Calendar

August

     
Fri 8/18

Matthew Sweet

Tommy Keene

9:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 8/19

The M Machine

Pretty, Handsome

9:00 pm

Sun 8/20
Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23

2nd Show Added by Popular Demand!

Swans

Okkyung Lee

8:00 pm

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26

Once and Future Band

Meernaa

9:00 pm

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29

Filthy Friends

Dressy Bessy

8:00 pm

Wed 8/30

The Shelters

The HA

8:00 pm

Thu 8/31
  

September

     
Fri 9/01

The Fixx

Carletta Sue Kay

9:00 pm

Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08

Four Nights!

The Growlers

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 9/09

Four Nights!

The Growlers

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 9/10

Four Nights!

The Growlers

Broncho

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Mon 9/11

4th & Final Show Added!

The Growlers

8:00 pm

Tue 9/12

D.D Dumbo

Midnight Sister

8:00 pm

Cancelled

Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15

The Shadowboxers

Harts

9:00 pm

Sat 9/16

HUSHconcerts presents

Gigamesh

9:00 pm

Sun 9/17

Comedy Night at The Indy - Partially Seated - EARLY SHOW

Throwing Shade

7:00 pm

Comedy Night at The Indy - Partially Seated - LATE SHOW

Throwing Shade

10:00 pm

Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19

RAC

NVDES

9:00 pm

Wed 9/20

Jojo Mayer / Nerve

9:00 pm

Thu 9/21

Psychic TV

Moira Scar

8:00 pm

Fri 9/22

Dan Croll

The Dig

9:00 pm

Sat 9/23

Organ Freeman

9:00 pm

Sun 9/24

BENJAMIN BOOKER

She Keeps Bees

8:00 pm

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26

Daniel Norgren

8:00 pm

Wed 9/27

Andrew W.K.

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 9/28

2nd Show Added by Popular Demand!

Andrew W.K.

Shame Waves

8:00 pm

Fri 9/29

Live 105 Presents

Middle Kids

9:00 pm

Sat 9/30

PARTY’S OVER WORLD TOUR

Astrid S

Jasmine Thompson

9:00 pm

October

Sun 10/01

Aterciopelados

8:00 pm

Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
Fri 10/06
Sat 10/07

The Cribs

PAWS

9:00 pm

Sun 10/08

JD McPherson

Nikki Lane

8:00 pm

Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10

LÉON

Wrabel

8:00 pm

Wed 10/11

Dear/25th Anniversary Tour

Boris

Sumac

Endon

8:00 pm

Thu 10/12
Fri 10/13

Phutureprimitive

Papadosio

9:00 pm

Sat 10/14

JR JR

Hembree

9:00 pm

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16

2nd Show Added By Popular Demand!

George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic

Harry Duncan

8:00 pm

Tue 10/17

Noise Pop Presents

Zola Jesus

John Wiese

8:00 pm

Wed 10/18

MUNA

8:00 pm

Thu 10/19
Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21

Steal This Tour

YehMe2

9:00 pm

Sun 10/22

Club Leisure presents

Shed Seven

8:00 pm

Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25

On Sale Now!

Mystery Skulls

Phone Call

hey!dw

8:00 pm

Thu 10/26

Open Mike Eagle

Billy Woods

9:00 pm

Fri 10/27

Twiddle

Gene Evaro

9:00 pm

Sat 10/28

The Bloody Beetroots Live

9:00 pm

Sun 10/29

On sale 8/17 at 10am!

Kelela

8:00 pm

Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02

The Russ Liquid Test

Defunk

9:00 pm

Fri 11/03

Quinn XCII

With Special Guest shallou

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 11/04

Jacob Banks

9:00 pm

Sun 11/05

Bernhoft

8:00 pm

Mon 11/06

Tail of Lions Tour

Alex Clare

8:00 pm

Tue 11/07

Twice is Nice: An Evening With

Deer Tick

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Wed 11/08

2nd Show Added By Popular Demand! Twice is Nice: An Evening With

Deer Tick

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 11/09

Medicine Tribe presents

Nahko - My Name is Bear

1,000 Fuegos

Christina Holmes

8:00 pm

Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12

The Breeders

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15

Metronomy

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 11/16

Spafford

Tiny Massive

9:00 pm

Fri 11/17

The Stone Foxes

Thee Commons

9:00 pm

Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20

Our Lady Peace

8:00 pm

Tue 11/21

Maxïmo Park

Gothic Tropic

8:00 pm

Wed 11/22

Jenny And The Mexicats

Anima

8:00 pm

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25

Lyrics Born

9:00 pm

Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02

Hundred Waters

9:00 pm

Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06

Ducktails

8:00 pm

Thu 12/07

Two Nights!

Collie Buddz

Jesse Royal

9:00 pm

Fri 12/08

Two Nights!

Collie Buddz

Jesse Royal

9:00 pm

Sat 12/09

Overcoats

9:00 pm

Sun 12/10

SUSTO

Esmé Patterson

8:00 pm

Mon 12/11

Metz

8:00 pm

Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14

Monophonics

8:00 pm

Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16

The Dream Syndicate

9:00 pm

Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21