Concert Calendar

September

   
Wed 9/03
Thu 9/04
Fri 9/05

Klingande

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 9/06

Album Release Show

Christopher Willits

Eskmo (Ambient Set)

devonwho

9:00 pm

Sun 9/07
Mon 9/08

Swans

Carla Bozulich

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Tue 9/09

2nd Show Added By Popular Demand!

Swans

Carla Bozulich

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Wed 9/10
Thu 9/11
Fri 9/12
Sat 9/13

Fishbone

Con Brio

9:00 pm

Sun 9/14
Mon 9/15
Tue 9/16

Lil Dicky

DJ Omega

9:00 pm

Wed 9/17
Thu 9/18

Augustines

8:00 pm

Fri 9/19
Sat 9/20

Son Lux

Helado Negro

9:00 pm

Sun 9/21
Mon 9/22
Tue 9/23
Wed 9/24
Thu 9/25
Fri 9/26

Kyle Hollingsworth Band

9:00 pm

Sat 9/27

Houndmouth

9:00 pm

Sun 9/28
Mon 9/29
Tue 9/30

Comedy Night at The Indy - Partially Seated

Duncan Trussell Family Hour

8:00 pm

    

October

   
Wed 10/01

Guitar Player and Bass Player presents

Living Colour

8:00 pm

Thu 10/02

Curb Presents

SAVOY

Bright Lights

8:00 pm

Fri 10/03

Hot Buttered Rum

Supermule

9:00 pm

Sat 10/04
Sun 10/05
Mon 10/06

DR. MARTENS #STANDFORSOMETHING TOUR 2014

Drowners

Bully

8:00 pm

Tue 10/07

Blitzen Trapper

Cassorla

8:00 pm

Wed 10/08

Angus & Julia Stone

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 10/09

SomaFM presents

Sondre Lerche

TEEN

8:00 pm

Fri 10/10

Fink

Douglas Dare

9:00 pm

Sat 10/11
Sun 10/12

Fujiya & Miyagi

MAGIC TOUCH

8:00 pm

Mon 10/13

Mutual Benefit

Julie Byrne

8:00 pm

Tue 10/14
Wed 10/15

Rubblebucket

Royal Canoe

9:00 pm

Thu 10/16

Russian Red

Babes

8:00 pm

Fri 10/17
Sat 10/18
Sun 10/19

Sinkane

Helado Negro

8:00 pm

Mon 10/20

Kimbra

Empress Of

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Tue 10/21

Perfume Genius

Matteah Baim

8:00 pm

Wed 10/22
Thu 10/23

Chubbies Shorts presents

Con Bro Chill

8:00 pm

Fri 10/24
Sat 10/25

Rachael Yamagata

9:00 pm

Sun 10/26

SF Sketchfest presents: Comedy Night at The Indy, Partially Seated

Bridget Everett

8:00 pm

Mon 10/27

Rural Alberta Advantage

8:00 pm

Tue 10/28

La Santa Cecilia

8:00 pm

Wed 10/29

The Preatures

Circa Waves

8:00 pm

Thu 10/30

Pond

8:00 pm

Fri 10/31

Halloween!

FREEMAN

Arc Iris

9:00 pm

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

The Bug

Wolf Eyes

Manga

9:00 pm

Sun 11/02

SF Sketchfest presents: Comedy Night at The Indy, Partially Seated

Cameron Esposito

8:00 pm

Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04
Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06

Live105 Presents

Bleachers

Wild Cub

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Fri 11/07

Digitalism (Live)

9:00 pm

Sat 11/08
Sun 11/09

Mirah

Yesway

8:00 pm

Mon 11/10
Tue 11/11
Wed 11/12

Shakey Graves

Rayland Baxter

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 11/13

Two Nights!

Sean Hayes

Eric + Erica

8:00 pm

Fri 11/14

Two Nights!

Sean Hayes

Eric + Erica

9:00 pm

Sat 11/15

J Mascis

Luluc

9:00 pm

Sun 11/16

Bob Schneider

8:00 pm

Mon 11/17

Death From Above 1979

Biblical

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Tue 11/18
Wed 11/19
Thu 11/20

Smallpools

Magic Man

Panama Wedding

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Fri 11/21

2nd Show Added By Popular Demand!

Smallpools

Magic Man

Panama Wedding

9:00 pm

Sat 11/22

Gardens & Villa

9:00 pm

Sun 11/23

Sky Ferreira

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Mon 11/24

2nd Show Added By Popular Demand!

Sky Ferreira

8:00 pm

Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29

Tea Leaf Green

9:00 pm

Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03

Cass McCombs

Meat Puppets

8:00 pm

Thu 12/04
Fri 12/05

On Sale Now! SunsetSF presents

EOTO

Bluetech

9:00 pm

Sat 12/06
Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11
Fri 12/12

Two Nights! Boom Boom Room presents

Dragon Smoke

9:00 pm

Sat 12/13

Two Nights! Boom Boom Room presents

Dragon Smoke

9:00 pm

Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16

Partially Seated

A Winged Victory For The Sullen

Hildur Gudnadottir

8:00 pm