Concert Calendar

August

    
Thu 8/23

An Evening With

Ra Ra Riot

8:00 pm

Fri 8/24

Undercover & Second Line Vinyl present

King Dream, Kendra McKinley

Andrew St. James

9:00 pm

Sat 8/25

Ankh Marketing presents

Scarface

DJ O Pawsa+ive

9:00 pm

Sun 8/26

Joey Dosik

8:00 pm

Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30

10,000 Maniacs

8:00 pm

Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02

Two Nights! - A Matter of Time Tour

Protoje

Yaadcore & Lila Iké

8:00 pm

Mon 9/03

Two Nights! - A Matter of Time Tour

Protoje

Jesse Royal

Yaadcore & Lila Iké

8:00 pm

Tue 9/04

GosT

Spirits of the Night

8:00 pm

Wed 9/05

Five Nights! - Niu Güeis Tour 2018

Café Tacvba

The Marías

8:00 pm

Thu 9/06

Five Nights! - Niu Güeis Tour 2018

Café Tacvba

The Marías

8:00 pm

Fri 9/07

Five Nights! - Niu Güeis Tour 2018

Café Tacvba

The Marías

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sat 9/08

Five Nights! - Niu Güeis Tour 2018

Café Tacvba

The Marías

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 9/09

Five Nights! - Niu Güeis Tour 2018

Café Tacvba

The Marías

8:00 pm

Mon 9/10

Arthur Buck

8:00 pm

Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12

Juana Molina

8:00 pm

Thu 9/13

Roni Size

9:00 pm

Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15

Three Nights!

STRFKR

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 9/16

Three Nights!

STRFKR

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Mon 9/17

3rd & Final Show Added!

STRFKR

8:00 pm

Tue 9/18
Wed 9/19

No BS! Brass Band

Radio Veloso

8:00 pm

Thu 9/20

Donny McCaslin

Kneebody

8:00 pm

Fri 9/21

Two Nights!

Jonathan Wilson

William Tyler

9:00 pm

Sat 9/22

Two Nights!

Jonathan Wilson

William Tyler

9:00 pm

Sun 9/23
Mon 9/24
Tue 9/25

Arteria Verite Tour

Sims

Air Credits

8:00 pm

Wed 9/26

Two Nights!

Superorganism

Yuno

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 9/27

2nd Show Added by Popular Demand!

Superorganism

Yuno

8:00 pm

Fri 9/28

OrelSan

9:00 pm

Sat 9/29
Sun 9/30

Jedi Mind Tricks

G-Mo Skee

8:00 pm

      

October

 
Mon 10/01

Trevor Powers

8:00 pm

Tue 10/02
Wed 10/03

Shigeto

8:00 pm

Thu 10/04
Fri 10/05

Lawrence

Joe Hertler

9:00 pm

Sat 10/06

NoMBe

Honors

9:00 pm

Sun 10/07
Mon 10/08

IDLES

Bambara

8:00 pm

Tue 10/09
Wed 10/10

BEAK>

8:00 pm

Thu 10/11

Jupiter & Okwess

More Fatter

8:00 pm

Fri 10/12

The Dodos

Prism Tats

9:00 pm

Sat 10/13

Michl

9:00 pm

Sun 10/14

The Twilight Sad

8:00 pm

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16

On Sale 8/24 at 10am! - The No Rain, No Flowers Tour

Sabrina Claudio

8:00 pm

On Sale
Wed 8/22
9:00 am

Wed 10/17

Parcels

8:00 pm

Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19

2nd Show Added by Popular Demand!

The Midnight

ayokay

Danny Delorean

9:00 pm

Sat 10/20

Two Nights!

The Midnight

Danny Delorean

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 10/21

Comedy Night at The Indy - Partially Seated

Gary Gulman: Must Be Nice!

7:00 pm

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23

The Joy Formidable

Tancred

8:00 pm

Wed 10/24

No Place Is Home Tour

Welshly Arms

Glorious Sons

Charming Liars

8:00 pm

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27

Wild Nothing

Men I Trust

9:00 pm

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31

Halloween!

Afrolicious

Jungle Fire

8:00 pm

   

November

    
Thu 11/01

Comedy Night at The Indy - Partially Seated

OFF BOOK

The Improvised Musical with Jessica McKenna and Zach Reino

8:00 pm

Fri 11/02

Boys Tour

Caamp

Doc Robinson

9:00 pm

Sat 11/03

Cloud Nothings

Nap Eyes

9:00 pm

Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07

Milo Greene

8:00 pm

Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09

City of the Sun

Leon of Athens

9:00 pm

Sat 11/10

Two Nights!

Young Fathers

Algiers

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Sun 11/11

2nd Show Added by Popular Demand!

Young Fathers

Algiers

8:00 pm

Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13

All Them Witches

Handsome Jack

8:00 pm

Wed 11/14

Furr 10th Anniversary Tour

Blitzen Trapper

Luluc

8:00 pm

Thu 11/15

The Orb

8:00 pm

Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18

The Sonics

8:00 pm

Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27

Two Nights!

shallou: souls world tour

Japanese Wallpaper

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Wed 11/28

Two Nights!

shallou: souls world tour

Japanese Wallpaper

8:00 pm

Sold Out

Thu 11/29
Fri 11/30

Dragon Smoke

9:00 pm

 

December

      
Sat 12/01

JMSN

AUGUST 08

9:00 pm

Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
Thu 12/06
Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
Sun 12/09

Peter Bjorn and John

Talos

8:00 pm

Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29
Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
     

January

  
Tue 1/01
Wed 1/02
Thu 1/03
Fri 1/04
Sat 1/05
Sun 1/06
Mon 1/07
Tue 1/08
Wed 1/09
Thu 1/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 1/12

Robert Walter's 20th Congress

9:00 pm